Home | Guestbook | Links | Email Us 

EddieDawson.com 
 
 BALLON
 Ballon Village
 Eddie Dawson
 
 PHOTOGRAPHY
 Weddings
 Daniel O'Donnell
 Showbands
 Holiday In Ireland
 History & Vintage
 Cycling Events
 Other
 
 An Post Rás
 2018 Event
 2017 Event
 2016 Event
 2015 Event
 2014 Event
 2013 Event
 2012 Event
 Press Releases
 Results & Pictures
 2011 Event
 2010 Event
 2009 Event
 2008 Event
 2007 Event
 2006 Event
 2005 Event
 2004 Event
 Rás Archives
Results & Pictures
Latest Headlines
The Men Of The 2012 An Post Rás The Overall Winners & Results
Results Stage 8 Results Cootehill To Skerries139 Kms.
Results Stage 7 Results Donegal To Cootehill 161 Kms.
Results Stage 6 Results Buncrana To Killybegs 135 Kms.
Results Stage 5 Results Bundoran To Buncrana 150 Kms
Search

The Men Of The 2012 An Post Rás The Overall Winners & Results
By Eddie Dawson
Jun 3, 2012

Gediminas Bagdonas, Belgium An Post Outsprints His Team Mate Sam Bennett To Win The Final Stage Of The An Post Rás

Lasse Norman Hansen Denmark Blue Water Cycling Wins Stage 7 Into Cootehill

Nicholas Baldo Winning Stage 6 Into Killybegs

Thomas Rostollan, France AVC Aix En Provence, Winner Of Stage 5 Into Buncrana

Mark Pederson Denmark Blue Water Cycling Pips Marcin Bialoblocki Britain Node 4 To Win Stage 4 Into Bundoran

Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post Sean Kelly, Belgium,Winning Stage Three Of The An Post Rás Into Westport

Pirmin Lang, Atlas Jakroo, Switzerland Winning Stage Two Of The An Post Rás Into Gort

Marcin Bialoblocki, Britain Node4 Giordana Racing Wins Stage 1 Into Kilkenny

Nicalos Baldo, Team Atlas Jakroo Switzerland Winner Of The 2012 An Post Rás Receives The George Plant Trophy From Donal Connell Chief Executice An Post

Thomas Rostollan, France AVC Aix en Provence 2nd. Overall

Martin Hunal, A C Sparta Praha Czech Republic

Gediminas Bagdonas, Belgium An Post Sean Kelly Team Overall winner Of The Green Points Jersey

David Clarke, Britain Node4 Winner Of The Mountains Classification

Richard Hanley, Britain Rapha Condor Sharp Takes The Final White Jersey As Best Under 23 Rider

Adam Armstrong, Dublin Eurocycles Winner Of The Best County Rider Award Placer 14th.

Nicalos Baldo, Team Atlas Jakroo Switzerland Overall Winner, Sam Bennett 2nd. In Stage, Marcin Bialblocki 3rd. In Stage, David Clarke, Britain Node4 Mountains Winner, Thomas Rostollan, France AVC Aix en Provence 2nd. Overall, Eugene Moriarty 1st. County Rider, Richard Hanley, Britain Rapha Condor Sharp Best Under 23 Rider ,Richard Hanley, Britain Rapha Condor SharpRichard Hanley, Britain Rapha Condor Sharp,Gediminas Bagdonas, Belgium An Post Sean Kelly Team Points Winner, Martin Hunal, A C Sparta Praha Czech Republic 2nd. Overall , Adam Armstrong, Dublin Eurocycles Winner Of The Best County Rider Award

International Winning Team Switzerland Atlas Jakroo

Winning County Team Dublin Eurocycles With Their Manager Urban Monks

Adam Armstrong Dublin Eurocycles

Sam Bennett, An Post Seam Kelly Team Belgium

Aaron Buggle Carlow Dan Morrossey Speedy Spokes

Race Director Dremot Dignam

Assistant Race Director Eddie Dawson
Assistant Race Director Tony Campbell

 


Go to Top of Page - Email this article


Copyright © EddieDawson.com 2005, All Rights Reserved