Home | Guestbook | Links | Email Us 

EddieDawson.com 
 
 BALLON
 Ballon Village
 Eddie Dawson
 
 PHOTOGRAPHY
 Weddings
 Daniel O'Donnell
 Showbands
 Holiday In Ireland
 History & Vintage
 Cycling Events
 Other
 
 An Post Rás
 2018 Event
 2017 Event
 2016 Event
 2015 Event
 2014 Event
 2013 Event
 2012 Event
 2011 Event
 2010 Event
 2009 Event
 2008 Event
 2007 Event
 2006 Event
 2005 Event
 2004 Event
 Rás Archives
Cycling Events
Latest Headlines
Kreiz Breizh Elites Race Brittany
All Ireland Cycling Championships 2013 Carlingford Co. Louth,
Irish Cycling Legend
All Ireland Cycling Championships 2012 Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
All Ireland Cycling Championships 2011 Scotstown, Co. Monaghan
Search

All Ireland Cycling Championships 2011 Scotstown, Co. Monaghan
By Eddie Dawson
Jun 27, 2011

Matt Brammeier ,Team HTC Highroad Champion In Waiting

Dan Martin , Garmin-Cervélo 2nd.

David McCann, Giant Kenda 3rd.

Team Winners Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC. Stephen O'Sullivan,Fiachra O’Muire & Neil Delehay

The Finish Of The Elite Championship Could Not Get Any Closer With Matt Brammeier,Team HTC Highroad Pipping Dan Martin , Garmin-Cervélo To Win His Second Irish Road Race Championship

Sam Bennett An Post Grant Thornton M. Donnelly Sean Kelly Wins His Second Under 23 Championship

Sam Bennett An Post Grant Thornton M. Donnelly Sean Kelly Waits For His National Champions Jersey

Philip Lavery An Post Grant Thornton M. Donnelly Sean Kelly 2nd.

Aaron Buggle, UV Aube 3rd.

Philip Lavery 2nd. Sam Bennett 1st. Arron Buggle 3rd.

Veterans Championships 1st.Greg Swinard,Usher Irish Road Club

Joe Fenlon The Edge Cycling Club 2nd.

David Peelo, Murphy Surveyors Kilcullen 3rd.

Joe Fenlon The Edge Cycling Club 2nd. Greg Swinand, Usher Irish Road Club 1st. David Peelo, Murphy Surveyors Kilcullen 3rd

Winning Team Usher Irish Road Club Sean Bracken, Greg Swinard, Paul Dolan

National Women's Champion Siobhan Horgan The Edge Cycling Club

2nd Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands

3 rd.Caroline Ryan Garda Cycling Club

Louise Moriarty 2nd. Siobhan Horgan 1st. Caroline Ryan 3rd.

Winning Women's Team Dundrum Cycling Club

National Criterium Champion Martyn Irvine Giant Kenda Team

Damien Shaw Lakeside Wheelers 2nd.

Stephen O'Sullivan Team Dectek 3rd.

Stephen O'Sullivan Team Dectek 3rd. National Criterium Champion Martyn Irvine,Team Giant Kenda, Damien Shaw Lakeside Wheelers 2nd.


Go to Top of Page - Email this article


Copyright © EddieDawson.com 2005, All Rights Reserved